Franklin Youth Lacrosse is located in Franklin, Massachusetts. Boys' Youth Lacrosse program is designed for boys in grades K-8. Teams will be divided into four groups by grades, K-2nd (U9), 3rd-4th (U11), 5th-6th (U13), and 7th-8th (U15). Players will re

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click link below for Uniform Store...

Franklin Youth Lacrosse

Please find grade level rosters below to determine your son's assigned jersey number.  

 

UNIFORMS-

Franklin Youth Lacrosse has made a move from providing each player a uniform each season to opening a Uniform Store for families to buy what they need (Multiple pairs of shorts, new jersey, etc.). 

 

When ordering, it’s recommended to size up if you have any questions about sizing for jerseys and shorts.  If you are a returning player and have your uniform,  you can choose to reuse the 2021 Spring Season uniform.  Franklin Youth Lacrosse will be using the same uniform from year to year to allow families the opportunity to save money when registering their son(s) to play Franklin Youth Lacrosse.  

 

WHEN BUYING A NEW GAME JERSEY PLEASE ENTER THE NUMBER ASSIGNED TO YOUR SON(S) BY Franklin Youth Lacrosse.  Franklin Youth Lacrosse is doing it’s best to assign and eliminate duplicate numbers when possible, so please ONLY enter your assigned number when asked during ordering.  

 

The store has been set up for families to order directly and the uniforms will be shipped directly to your address. In addition families should only be charged one flat rate for shipping as opposed to multiple shipping fees.

 

Jersey Number Assignments-

K-2034 (EVEN #s)

Last Name

 

First Name

 

Number Assigned

Bartolomei

 

Beckett

 

0

Beltis

 

Beltis

 

2

Curtis

 

Griffin

 

4

Ertle

 

Dylan

 

8

Hayes

 

Sullivan

 

92

Kelly

 

Tommy

 

10

Landry

 

Theodore

 

14

Robinson

 

Davis

 

16

Saffrin

 

Asher

 

18



 

1st-2033 (ODD #s)

Last Name

 

First Name

 

Number Assigned

Alberts

 

Matthew

 

1

Best

 

Matthew

 

3

Boyd

 

Paul

 

9

Chaffee

 

Brody

 

11

Compton

 

Logan

 

13

Giarossajn

 

Nathaniel

 

15

Johnson

 

Griffin

 

17

Kouris

 

George

 

21

Mehne

 

Tyler

 

23

Terlnullo

 

Finnian

 

25

 

2nd-2032 (EVEN #s)

Last Name

 

First Name

 

Number Assigned

Ballerino

 

Brody

 

6

Bartolomei

 

Lucas

 

24

Beaulieu

 

Gavin

 

26

Church

 

Caden

 

28

Ellis

 

Will

 

32

Ertle

 

Jack

 

34

Florist

 

Logan

 

42

Hammling

 

William

 

50

Hirsch

 

Jackson

 

56

Paleologos

 

Alec

 

60

Pisciotta

 

Quinn

 

66

Quinn

 

William

 

74

Shum

 

Zachary

 

76

Thayer

 

Drew

 

80

Trufant

 

Mason

 

84

Young

 

Jack

 

88

 

3rd-2031 (ODD #s)

Last Name

 

First Name

 

Number Assigned

Alberts

 

Patrick

 

.                                00

Bertoldi

 

Weston

 

1

Boyd

 

Ben

 

3

Caravaggio

 

Logan

 

9

Compton

 

Jacob

 

11

Danis

 

Camden

 

17

Davidge

 

Eben

 

25

Decker

 

Rocco

 

27

Grillo

 

Oliver

 

33

Hayes

 

Miller

 

35

Kouris

 

Thomas

 

41

Labrier

 

Dylan

 

47

Labrie

 

Rylan

 

51

Lavery

 

Cameron

 

53

Mancuso

 

Rocco

 

55

Marinella

 

Thomas

 

57

Mehne

 

Jack

 

59

Pandolfo

 

Jacob

 

61

Papadopoulos

 

Alexander

 

63

Prybyla

 

Nathan

 

67

 

4th-2030 (EVEN #s)

Last Name

 

First Name

 

Number Assigned

Bissinger

 

Connor

 

0

Campbell

 

Finnegan

 

2

Defrancesco

 

Tanner

 

4

Dulong

 

Tanner

 

8

Guilbert

 

Alex

 

10

Lary

 

Dalton

 

14

Lewis

 

Timothy

 

16

Lipizzi

 

Vincent

 

18

McCarthy

 

Ian

 

24

Medeiros

 

Rylan

 

26

Pauhlus

 

Ryan

 

28

Pelletier

 

Aaron

 

32

Roach

 

John

 

34

Thayer

 

Jake

 

42

 

5th-2029 (ODD #s)

Last Name

 

First Name

 

Number Assigned

Bemiss

 

Charlie

 

.                                00

Bianchetto

 

Drew

 

1

Bogigian

 

Max

 

3

Boyce

 

Wesley

 

5

Bryant

 

Chase

 

7

Cardia

 

Colin

 

9

Cawley

 

Cade

 

11

Church

 

Grayson

 

17

Cross

 

Mason

 

19

Danis

 

Aiden

 

25

Davidge

 

Owen

 

27

Day

 

Charlie

 

33

Dobecki

 

Zachary

 

35

Dolinksi

 

Calvin

 

37

Edson

 

Cooper

 

41

Fanning

 

Devin

 

43

Finn

 

Connor

 

45

Fox

 

Jason

 

47

Grasso

 

Andrew

 

51

Gwodz

 

Gavin

 

53

Hanchett

 

Holden

 

55

Hanchett

 

Reed

 

57

Hutchinson

 

Conor

 

59

Komari

 

Anthony

 

61

Lisker

 

Max

 

63

Lussier

 

James

 

67

Marinelli

 

Ryan

 

73

Martin

 

Tate

 

75

Mehne

 

Ryan

 

77

Pandolfo

 

Andrew

 

79

Randlett

 

Liam

 

81

Renaud

 

Jack

 

83

Sousa

 

Nolan

 

85

Spencer

 

Noah

 

93

Taccini

 

Kellen

 

97


 

6th-2028 (EVEN #s)

Last Name

 

First Name

 

Number Assigned

Abel-Aziz

 

Landon

 

2

Bertoldi

 

Owen

 

10

Caggiano

 

Sebastian

 

13

Campbell

 

Brogan

 

22

Canavan

 

Colin

 

84

Daniels

 

Ben

 

54

Delaporta

 

Richard

 

11

Depoto

 

Dante

 

14

Dolby

 

Drake

 

32

Glasheen

 

Cameron

 

21

Kent

 

Drew

 

35

LaBella

 

Tyler

 

18

Longobardi

 

Lucas

 

74

McGonagle

 

Aodhagan

 

0

Nadworny

 

Logan

 

47

Papadopoulos

 

Theo

 

99

Preto

 

Nicholas

 

23

Traugott

 

Luke

 

24

Wood

 

Luke

 

7

 

7th-2027 (ODD #s)

Last Name   First Name   Number Assigned
Bairos   Andrew   88
Ballerino   Charlie   20
Best   William   5
Builung   Josh   17
Burch   Nathan   . 00
Cardin   Henry   6
Curreri   Mathew   36
Davies   Reider   1
DeFrancesco   Evan   81
Dolinksi   Clayton   12
Doyle   Ayden   34
Essam   Owen   11
Fagan   James   19
Fernandes   Cameron   99
Glasheen   Brennan   23
Hodne   Kolby   83
Jani   Saumy   18
Martin   Colter   33
McLaughlin   Jimmy   51
Mehne   Cole   79
Sweet   Dillon   9
Taccini   Quinn   54
Taylor   Ryan   25
Walsh   Nate   3

 

8th-2026 (EVEN #s)

Last Name

 

First Name

 

Number Assigned

Assad

 

Jake

 

4

Barnes

 

Ethan

 

99

Carosi

 

William

 

15

Frigon

 

Jake

 

10

Griffin

 

Sam

 

13

Hanchett

 

Ryder

 

28

Kielty

 

Quinn

 

47

McEniry

 

Cole

 

12

Mollo

 

Luke

 

24

Nash

 

Charles

 

3

Parlon

 

Sean

 

27

Preto

 

Santino

 

23

Rezendes

 

Blake

 

82

Risgin

 

James

 

2

Sciaccia

 

Ben

 

98

Stoller

 

Andrew

 

17

Taccini

 

Cooper

 

88

Tarentino

 

Joseph

 

16

Walsh

 

Nicholas

 

75

Yadisernia

 

Michael

 

55